Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Freezer Parts
Freezer Deflector & Chute Parts
Freezer Bail Control Arm
808772225 Bail Control Arm
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Bail Control Arm 808772225
Genuine OEM Part # 808772225
RC Item # 4585504
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
24 Related Expert Content
$174.85
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
24 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Control ice with this replacement bail control arm, part number 808772225, built for select Frigidaire or Kenmore Freezer or Refrigerators.
$174.85
ADD TO CART
This part 808772225 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Bail Control Arm
Water Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$64.49
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$77.34
ADD TO CART
Deodorizer
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$32.42
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Bail Control Arm Customer Reviews
Shop by Brands
Frigidaire Freezer Parts
Kenmore Freezer Parts
Frigidaire Refrigerator Parts
Kenmore Refrigerator Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Frigidaire Freezer Repair
Kenmore Freezer Repair
Frigidaire Refrigerator Repair
Kenmore Refrigerator Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 5304494091
Replaces Part Number 5304494093
Replaces Part Number 808772216
Replaces Part Number 808772218
Replaces Part Number 808772202
Replaces Part Number 808772204
Replaces Part Number 808772227