Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Tanaka Parts
Tanaka String Trimmer Parts
Tanaka String Trimmer Fastener Parts
String Trimmer Bushing
6689031 Bushing
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Tanaka String Trimmer Bushing 6689031
Genuine OEM Part # 6689031
RC Item # 2232292
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
5 Related Expert Content
$21.26
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
5 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Holdercutter
$21.26
ADD TO CART
This part 6689031 is compatible with:
Product Type:
String Trimmer
Brands:
Tanaka
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:58
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Not Starting — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:30
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Head Not Spinning — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:00
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Starting, Then Stalling — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:22
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Line Not Feeding — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:25
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Running Rough — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Bushing
Fuel Line
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$15.44
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Primer Bulb
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$9.19
ADD TO CART
Fuel Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.80
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Bushing Customer Reviews
Popular models
TBC-220 Parts
TBC-2211 Parts
TBC-250 Parts
Shop by Brands
Tanaka String Trimmer Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Tanaka String Trimmer Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 31033387200
Replaces Part Number 31037623200
Replaces Part Number 31037623201
Replaces Part Number 31037623202
Replaces Part Number 3103810020
Replaces Part Number 6689031