Fasten components securely with this clip, part number 233976-8, made for select Dolmar or Makita String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, or Hedge Trimmer.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Clip 233976-8
Manufacturer Part

Clip 233976-8

Genuine OEM Part # 233976-8RC Item # 4313566Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Fasten components securely with this clip, part number 233976-8, made for select Dolmar or Makita String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, or Hedge Trimmer.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Clip 233976-8
$0.66
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Fasten components securely with this clip, part number 233976-8, made for select Dolmar or Makita String Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Edger, or Hedge Trimmer.
Loading stock status
$0.66
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 233976-8 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Hedge Trimmer, Leaf Blower, String Trimmer
Brands:
Dolmar, Makita

Related Articles & Videos

03:12
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Hedge Trimmer Won't Start — Hedge Trimmer Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Hedge Trimmer Starts Then Stalls — Hedge Trimmer Troubleshooting
02:03
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Edger Starts Then Stalls — Edger Troubleshooting
02:01
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Edger Won't Start — Edger Troubleshooting
02:35
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Hedge Trimmer Runs Rough — Hedge Trimmer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Clip
530069599 Fuel Line
W10311524 Air Filter
188-512-1 Primer Bulb
530095646 Fuel Filter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
SOS Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
1405 Fuel Tank
1460S Fuel Tank

Clip Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 388508997
Replaces Part Number 0565089970
Replaces Part Number 0565089980
Replaces Part Number 367233976
Replaces Part Number 381508998
Replaces Part Number 565089970
Replaces Part Number 565089980
Replaces Part Number 056-50899-70
Replaces Part Number 056-50899-80