This is a genuine replacement part. Whirlpool R0181181 Door Closure Kit.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Manufacturer Part

Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181

Genuine OEM Part # R0181181RC Item # 1035Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This is a genuine replacement part. Whirlpool R0181181 Door Closure Kit.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
Refrigerator Closing Cam R0181181
$11.06
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This is a genuine replacement part. Whirlpool R0181181 Door Closure Kit.
Loading stock status
$11.06
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part R0181181 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau

Related Articles & Videos

07:30
How This Part Works
Refrigerator/Freezer Door Closing Cam - How it Works & Installation Tips
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Closing Cam
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
242126602 Door Shelf Bin
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
8581548276014 Door Gasket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Closing Cam Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Closing Cam

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Closing Cam

A refrigerator door closing cam allows the door to rest in place in the open position and to close securely on its own when the door is swung shut. A damaged closing cam could cause the door to be misaligned. Inspect the cam for wear or damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0181180
Replaces Part Number D7748301
Replaces Part Number D7748302
Replaces Part Number D7751401
Replaces Part Number D7751402
Replaces Part Number D7751403
Replaces Part Number D7751404
Replaces Part Number D7833202
Replaces Part Number R0950075
Replaces Part Number R0950149
Replaces Part Number 0057151
Replaces Part Number 0057153
Replaces Part Number 0312511
Replaces Part Number 0312526
Replaces Part Number 0312527
Replaces Part Number 12113201
Replaces Part Number 12113202
Replaces Part Number 12113203
Replaces Part Number 12113204
Replaces Part Number 12113402
Replaces Part Number 12113501
Replaces Part Number 12113502
Replaces Part Number 12431301
Replaces Part Number 12431302
Replaces Part Number 4343794
Replaces Part Number 4343795
Replaces Part Number 4343938
Replaces Part Number 4343939
Replaces Part Number 4343940
Replaces Part Number 4343941
Replaces Part Number 8170336
Replaces Part Number 8170337