8 inch diameter electric surface element with looped terminal ends, 5 turn with Y style support bracket
Grid is 1 inch square
Range/Stove/Oven Coil Surface Element WPW10259865
Range/Stove/Oven Coil Surface Element WPW10259865
Manufacturer Part

Range/Stove/Oven Coil Surface Element WPW10259865

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10259865RC Item # 1869349Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
8 inch diameter electric surface element with looped terminal ends, 5 turn with Y style support bracket
Grid is 1 inch square
Range/Stove/Oven Coil Surface Element WPW10259865
Range/Stove/Oven Coil Surface Element WPW10259865
$105.30
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
8 inch diameter electric surface element with looped terminal ends, 5 turn with Y style support bracket
Loading stock status
$105.30
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10259865 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Caloric, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
Part Testing
Burner Not Working? Surface Coil Element Test
02:44
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Won’t Turn Off — Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Coil Surface Element
W11122880 Control Knob
316048413 Burner Drip Bowl
W10779716 Bake Element
5303935066 Igniter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
330031 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
4392061 Coil Surface Element
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Coil Surface Element Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Coil Surface Element

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Coil Surface Element

First, make sure that the element is pushed all the way into the socket. Second, inspect the surface element for damage. If the element appears to be damaged, replace it. Lastly, use a multimeter to test the surface element for continuity. If the surface element does not have continuity, replace it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8053268
Replaces Part Number D8549503
Replaces Part Number M61D34
Replaces Part Number R0710044
Replaces Part Number R0710160
Replaces Part Number R0710191
Replaces Part Number 0045556
Replaces Part Number 0052960
Replaces Part Number 0053234
Replaces Part Number 0057414
Replaces Part Number 0059261
Replaces Part Number 0304871
Replaces Part Number 0304872
Replaces Part Number 1938256
Replaces Part Number 1938274
Replaces Part Number 1938286
Replaces Part Number 1938345
Replaces Part Number 31734606
Replaces Part Number 3196678
Replaces Part Number 332-131
Replaces Part Number 332-158
Replaces Part Number 332-161
Replaces Part Number 332-212
Replaces Part Number 51906P01
Replaces Part Number 704114
Replaces Part Number 7406P059-60
Replaces Part Number 7406P063-60
Replaces Part Number 7406P070-60
Replaces Part Number 9750810
Replaces Part Number 9751810
Replaces Part Number 9781325
Replaces Part Number D8549503-REPL