Condense refrigerant with this genuine OEM condenser, part number 5300300173, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, or Universal Freezer.
Grid is 1 inch square
Freezer Condenser 5300300173
Manufacturer Part

Freezer Condenser 5300300173

Genuine OEM Part # 5300300173RC Item # 609747Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Condense refrigerant with this genuine OEM condenser, part number 5300300173, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, or Universal Freezer.
Grid is 1 inch square
Freezer Condenser 5300300173
$999.20
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Condense refrigerant with this genuine OEM condenser, part number 5300300173, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, or Universal Freezer.
Loading stock status
$999.20
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5300300173 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
00:48
Troubleshooting
Clean Out Freezer Ice - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
03:26
Troubleshooting
Freezer Isn't Freezing — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Condenser
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer

Condenser Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number F000086499
Replaces Part Number F114110
Replaces Part Number F114360
Replaces Part Number F300173
Replaces Part Number F86229
Replaces Part Number F86499
Replaces Part Number K1167439
Replaces Part Number K1243342
Replaces Part Number 06599412
Replaces Part Number 08037839
Replaces Part Number 09956610
Replaces Part Number 5300086499
Replaces Part Number 5303925320
Replaces Part Number 5304496610