Grid is 1 inch square
  Condenser & pan assembly 8170515
Manufacturer Part

Condenser & pan assembly 8170515

Genuine OEM Part # 8170515RC Item # 830142Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
  Condenser & pan assembly 8170515
$175.60
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Loading stock status
$175.60
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 8170515 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Condenser & pan assembly
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Condenser & pan assembly Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 10423207
Replaces Part Number 10481202
Replaces Part Number 10481208
Replaces Part Number 10481215
Replaces Part Number 10481216
Replaces Part Number 10481218
Replaces Part Number 10481224
Replaces Part Number 10423207-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10481202-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10481208-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10481215-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10481216-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10481218-REPL