Phase control board (120 Volt)
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Control Board WPW10325124
Manufacturer Part

Dishwasher Control Board WPW10325124

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10325124RC Item # 1877249Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Phase control board (120 Volt)
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Control Board WPW10325124
$21.95
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Phase control board (120 Volt)
Loading stock status
$21.95
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10325124 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Whirlpool, KitchenAid

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Not Draining — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Dispenser Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:20
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Won't Clean — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Control Board
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Control Board Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Control Board

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Control Board

A dishwasher's control board provides power to nearly every electrical component in the dishwasher. A faulty board may be unable to supply power to the drain pump, preventing it from drawing the water out of the tank and forcing it through the drain hose to the garbage disposal or sink drain pipe.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4162404
Replaces Part Number 4162405
Replaces Part Number 4162406
Replaces Part Number 4162646
Replaces Part Number 4163709
Replaces Part Number 4163711
Replaces Part Number 4163714
Replaces Part Number 4169863
Replaces Part Number 9701268
Replaces Part Number 9706595
Replaces Part Number W10354307
Replaces Part Number W10325124