Hold doors in place with this genuine OEM door stop, part number 12968202W, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or Inglis Freezer or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Door Stop 12968202W
  Door Stop 12968202W
Manufacturer Part

Door Stop 12968202W

Genuine OEM Part # 12968202WRC Item # 1401914Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Hold doors in place with this genuine OEM door stop, part number 12968202W, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or Inglis Freezer or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Door Stop 12968202W
  Door Stop 12968202W
$48.45
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Hold doors in place with this genuine OEM door stop, part number 12968202W, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or Inglis Freezer or Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$48.45
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 12968202W is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Crosley, Gaggenau, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Inglis

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Door Stop
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Door Stop Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Door Stop

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Door Stop

A damaged refrigerator freezer door stop can prevent the door from closing properly. Inspect the component for signs of wear and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 10447106
Replaces Part Number 10447108
Replaces Part Number 12051010
Replaces Part Number 12051014
Replaces Part Number 4344463
Replaces Part Number 8170670
Replaces Part Number 10447106-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10447108-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12051010-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8171205
Replaces Part Number 10447111
Replaces Part Number 67003779