Maintain cooling with this replacement filter drier, part number 5300265301, built for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Air Conditioners.
Grid is 1 inch square
Air Conditioner Filter Drier 5300265301
Manufacturer Part

Air Conditioner Filter Drier 5300265301

Genuine OEM Part # 5300265301RC Item # 609623Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Maintain cooling with this replacement filter drier, part number 5300265301, built for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Air Conditioners.
Grid is 1 inch square
Air Conditioner Filter Drier 5300265301
$245.18
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Maintain cooling with this replacement filter drier, part number 5300265301, built for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Air Conditioners.
Loading stock status
$245.18
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5300265301 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, White-Westinghouse

Related Articles & Videos

02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:58
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Compressor Won't Run — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Filter Drier
P291-4554RS Dual Run Capacitor
W10311524 Air Filter
LA660003 Fan Blade
WP694089 Blower Wheel

Filter Drier Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A000265301
Replaces Part Number A479621
Replaces Part Number C000314003
Replaces Part Number C000314004
Replaces Part Number C000314068
Replaces Part Number C000314069
Replaces Part Number C000314070
Replaces Part Number C000314071
Replaces Part Number C000314228
Replaces Part Number C000314229
Replaces Part Number C000314230
Replaces Part Number C000315058
Replaces Part Number C000315059
Replaces Part Number C000315060
Replaces Part Number C000315061
Replaces Part Number C000315397
Replaces Part Number C000315898
Replaces Part Number C000315899
Replaces Part Number C000315900
Replaces Part Number C000315901
Replaces Part Number C000344553
Replaces Part Number C000344555
Replaces Part Number G516455-01
Replaces Part Number G516455-02
Replaces Part Number G521792
Replaces Part Number WA265301
Replaces Part Number WA479607
Replaces Part Number WA479620
Replaces Part Number WA479621
Replaces Part Number W187C237H02
Replaces Part Number Y000018841
Replaces Part Number Y000057753