Gearcase assembly
Grid is 1 inch square
Dolmar String Trimmer Gearbox 1254761
Dolmar String Trimmer Gearbox 1254761
Manufacturer Part

Dolmar String Trimmer Gearbox 1254761

Genuine OEM Part # 1254761RC Item # 3554980Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Gearcase assembly
Grid is 1 inch square
Dolmar String Trimmer Gearbox 1254761
Dolmar String Trimmer Gearbox 1254761
$279.30
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Gearcase assembly
Loading stock status
$279.30
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1254761 is compatible with:

Product Type:
String Trimmer
Brands:
Dolmar

Related Articles & Videos

02:58
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Not Starting — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
01:30
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Head Not Spinning — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Starting, Then Stalling — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
01:22
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Line Not Feeding — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
02:25
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Running Rough — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Gearbox
530069599 Fuel Line
W10311524 Air Filter
188-512-1 Primer Bulb
530095646 Fuel Filter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
SOS Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
1405 Fuel Tank
1460S Fuel Tank

Gearbox Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 6213017002
Replaces Part Number 6213017001
Replaces Part Number 6253014004
Replaces Part Number 6243006001
Replaces Part Number 6243006002
Replaces Part Number 374300400
Replaces Part Number 6193004002
Replaces Part Number 6213017003
Replaces Part Number 6193004001
Replaces Part Number 6213017004
Replaces Part Number 381300400
Replaces Part Number 6193001004
Replaces Part Number 6193001005
Replaces Part Number 6193001006
Replaces Part Number 6253011002
Replaces Part Number 6253014000
Replaces Part Number 6253014002
Replaces Part Number 6253014003
Replaces Part Number 619-30040-01