Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Lawn Equipment Parts
Small Engine Parts
Small Engine Engine Parts
Small Engine Gear
125552-1 Gear
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Gear 125552-1
Genuine OEM Part # 125552-1
RC Item # 4312002
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
23 Related Expert Content
$17.30
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
23 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Transfer power smoothly with this replacement gear, part number 125552-1, made for select Dolmar or Makita Small Engine, String Trimmer, or Leaf Blower models.
$17.30
ADD TO CART
This part 125552-1 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Leaf Blower, String Trimmer
Brands:
Dolmar, Makita
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
03:17
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Won't Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:26
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Battery Keeps Draining — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:15
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine is Hard to Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:25
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Leaks Gas — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Gear
Spark Plug
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$6.76
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Carburetor Repair Kit
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.21
ADD TO CART
Carburetor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$21.62
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Gear Customer Reviews
Popular models
BHX2500CA Parts
EM2650LH Parts
EM4250 Parts
EM4250CA Parts
EM4251 Parts
EM4251CA Parts
MS-245.4C Parts
MS-251.4 Parts
MS-3354C Parts
PB-250.4 Parts
Shop by Brands
Dolmar String Trimmer Parts
Makita String Trimmer Parts
Dolmar Leaf Blower Parts
Makita Leaf Blower Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Dolmar String Trimmer Repair
Makita String Trimmer Repair
Dolmar Leaf Blower Repair
Makita Leaf Blower Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 374300700
Replaces Part Number 5923007001
Replaces Part Number 5933003000
Replaces Part Number 367125552
Replaces Part Number 382300300
Replaces Part Number 593-30030-00
Replaces Part Number 592-30070-00