Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Transmission, Brake & Clutch Parts
Gearcase Housing
8212396 Gearcase Housing
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Gearcase Housing 8212396
Genuine OEM Part # 8212396
RC Item # 1266762
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
Skill Level
$52.67
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Gearcase (transmission) housing cover for Kitchenaid stand mixers. Upgraded metal housing.
$52.67
ADD TO CART
This part 8212396 is compatible with:
Brands:
Whirlpool, KitchenAid
BBB Rating A+
Gearcase Housing Customer Reviews
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 9703671
Replaces Part Number 9703381
Replaces Part Number 8211779
Replaces Part Number 9707425
Replaces Part Number 9709125
Replaces Part Number W10193480