Grease filter for range vent hood
Grid is 1 inch square
W10169961A Grease Filter
W10169961A Grease Filter
Manufacturer Part

W10169961A Grease Filter

Genuine OEM Part # W10169961ARC Item # 1551344Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grease filter for range vent hood
Grid is 1 inch square
W10169961A Grease Filter
W10169961A Grease Filter
$40.94
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Grease filter for range vent hood
Loading stock status
$40.94
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10169961A is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Whirlpool, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:26
Troubleshooting
Range Vent Hood Loud or Noisy — Range Vent Hood Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Range Vent Hood Hums — Range Vent Hood Troubleshooting
02:18
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Won’t Turn Off — Electric Range Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Grease Filter
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
316557300 Light Lens
8206230A Charcoal Filter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Grease Filter Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Grease Filter

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Grease Filter

If the range hood is not venting correctly check out the grease filter(s). If the filter is very dirty it can be cleaned. Remove it and soak it in a degreasing solution until the grease is dissolved. Next, wash it with warm, soapy water to remove any traces of the degreaser. If the filter does not come clean or is damaged, replace it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8190858
Replaces Part Number W10169961
Replaces Part Number W10833076
Replaces Part Number W10875058
Replaces Part Number W10870878
Replaces Part Number W11245983