Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Freezer Parts
Freezer Fastener Parts
Freezer Grommet
216498900 Grommet
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Grommet 216498900
Genuine OEM Part # 216498900
RC Item # 446474
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
50 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
$10.61
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
50 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Grommet, compressor mount
$10.61
ADD TO CART
This part 216498900 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal, Arctic Air
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:58
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Compressor Won't Run — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:16
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Grommet
Water Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$64.49
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$77.34
ADD TO CART
Deodorizer
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$32.42
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Grommet Customer Reviews
Popular models
253.21041108 Parts
253.28052801 Parts
253.28052806 Parts
253.28092801 Parts
253.28092802 Parts
253.28432800 Parts
253.28432803 Parts
253.28432809 Parts
253.28442801 Parts
253.44733102 Parts
Shop by Brands
Frigidaire Freezer Parts
Kenmore Freezer Parts
Electrolux Freezer Parts
Gibson Freezer Parts
Kelvinator Freezer Parts
Tappan Freezer Parts
White-Westinghouse Freezer Parts
Crosley Freezer Parts
Universal Freezer Parts
Arctic Air Freezer Parts
Frigidaire Refrigerator Parts
Kenmore Refrigerator Parts
Electrolux Refrigerator Parts
Gibson Refrigerator Parts
Kelvinator Refrigerator Parts
Tappan Refrigerator Parts
White-Westinghouse Refrigerator Parts
Crosley Refrigerator Parts
Universal Refrigerator Parts
Arctic Air Refrigerator Parts
Frigidaire Dehumidifier Parts
Kenmore Dehumidifier Parts
Gibson Dehumidifier Parts
Kelvinator Dehumidifier Parts
White-Westinghouse Dehumidifier Parts
Crosley Dehumidifier Parts
Frigidaire Air Conditioner Parts
Kenmore Air Conditioner Parts
Gibson Air Conditioner Parts
Kelvinator Air Conditioner Parts
White-Westinghouse Air Conditioner Parts
Crosley Air Conditioner Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Frigidaire Freezer Repair
Kenmore Freezer Repair
Electrolux Freezer Repair
Gibson Freezer Repair
Kelvinator Freezer Repair
Tappan Freezer Repair
White-Westinghouse Freezer Repair
Crosley Freezer Repair
Universal Freezer Repair
Arctic Air Freezer Repair
Frigidaire Refrigerator Repair
Kenmore Refrigerator Repair
Electrolux Refrigerator Repair
Gibson Refrigerator Repair
Kelvinator Refrigerator Repair
Tappan Refrigerator Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 06593378
Replaces Part Number 06599616
Replaces Part Number 08002681
Replaces Part Number 5308002681
Replaces Part Number 297293301
Replaces Part Number 7216498900