Ht ex rpj2 5s al w/90+ gaskets
Grid is 1 inch square
  Heat Exchanger 1014492
Manufacturer Part

Heat Exchanger 1014492

Genuine OEM Part # 1014492RC Item # 2759876Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Ht ex rpj2 5s al w/90+ gaskets
Grid is 1 inch square
  Heat Exchanger 1014492
$1,633.67
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Ht ex rpj2 5s al w/90+ gaskets
Loading stock status
$1,633.67
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1014492 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Furnace
Brands:
ICP, Tempstar, Comfortmaker, Heil, Arcoaire

Related Articles & Videos

00:45
Troubleshooting
Replace Furnace Filters - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:47
Troubleshooting
Furnace Starts Then Stops — Furnace Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Furnace Not Heating — Furnace Troubleshooting
02:28
Troubleshooting
Furnace Blower Not Running — Furnace Troubleshooting
01:49
Troubleshooting
Furnace Noisy Or Loud — Furnace Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Heat Exchanger
LH680534 Flame Sensor
5303935066 Igniter
HH18HA493 Limit Switch
S1-03103010000 Control Board

Heat Exchanger Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Heat Exchanger

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Heat Exchanger

A heat exchanger is used to transfer and separate the heat generated from the burners to the home's air supply. If the heat exchanger develops a crack or becomes clogged, dangerous fumes can mix with the air being circulated throughout the home. For this reason, the furnace shoud be checked annually by a qualfied technician and carbon dioxide detectors should be placed in bedrooms and other frequently-used living areas.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1007955
Replaces Part Number 1008875
Replaces Part Number 1008879
Replaces Part Number 1008879A
Replaces Part Number 1009573
Replaces Part Number 1010220
Replaces Part Number 1010288
Replaces Part Number 1010552
Replaces Part Number 1010707
Replaces Part Number 1011365
Replaces Part Number 1011367
Replaces Part Number 1011371
Replaces Part Number 1011375
Replaces Part Number 1011606
Replaces Part Number 1011840
Replaces Part Number 1012175
Replaces Part Number 1012408
Replaces Part Number 231010105