Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Oven Parts
Oven Hinge Parts
Oven Hinge Bumper
3131903 Hinge Bumper
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Hinge Bumper 3131903
Genuine OEM Part # 3131903
RC Item # 490811
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
55 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
$20.09
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
55 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
The hinge bumper (part 3131903) fits select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Montgomery Wards, or Universal Range/Stove/Oven or Oven/Microwave Combos.
$20.09
ADD TO CART
This part 3131903 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Montgomery Wards, Universal
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
View Solution
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:29
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Oven Not Heating - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Hinge Bumper
Control Knob
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$34.74
ADD TO CART
Burner Drip Bowl
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$16.39
ADD TO CART
Bake Element
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$52.67
ADD TO CART
Igniter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$45.29
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Cooktop Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$29.50
ADD TO CART
Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$9.80
ADD TO CART
Hinge Bumper Customer Reviews
Popular models
77-4950-00-01 Parts
CEC4S6DXE Parts
CEC4S6DXE Parts
GEF322BBWA Parts
GEF322BBWA Parts
GEF350SBWC Parts
GEF350SBWC Parts
GEF352BHWB Parts
GEF352BHWB Parts
GEF352CHSB Parts
Shop by Brands
Frigidaire Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Kenmore Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Gibson Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Kelvinator Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Tappan Range/Stove/Oven Parts
White-Westinghouse Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Montgomery Wards Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Universal Range/Stove/Oven Parts
Frigidaire Oven/Microwave Combo Parts
Kenmore Oven/Microwave Combo Parts
Tappan Oven/Microwave Combo Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Frigidaire Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Kenmore Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Gibson Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Kelvinator Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Tappan Range/Stove/Oven Repair
White-Westinghouse Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Montgomery Wards Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Universal Range/Stove/Oven Repair
Frigidaire Oven/Microwave Combo Repair
Kenmore Oven/Microwave Combo Repair
Tappan Oven/Microwave Combo Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 08067751
Replaces Part Number 08067820
Replaces Part Number 08067953
Replaces Part Number 3011617
Replaces Part Number 3131114
Replaces Part Number 3131163