Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number W11625904, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, or Ikea Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Ice Bucket W11625904
  Ice Bucket W11625904
  Ice Bucket W11625904
Manufacturer Part

Ice Bucket W11625904

Genuine OEM Part # W11625904RC Item # 4978329Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number W11625904, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, or Ikea Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Ice Bucket W11625904
  Ice Bucket W11625904
  Ice Bucket W11625904
$48.45
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number W11625904, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, or Ikea Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$48.45
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11625904 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Roper, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Ice Bucket
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Ice Bucket Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ice Bucket

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ice Bucket

On many refrigerators, an ice bucket will use a separate auger motor to spin an auger blade and push the ice out of the bucket and down the dispenser ice chute. If the auger motor is turning but the ice is not dispensing, the ice bucket assembly may be damaged. Inspect the ice auger and drive coupler for cracks or excessive wear. Replace the ice bucket assembly if necessary.

Popular models

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1103348
Replaces Part Number 1103349
Replaces Part Number 1105996
Replaces Part Number 1106620
Replaces Part Number 1106815
Replaces Part Number 1106816
Replaces Part Number 1108556
Replaces Part Number 1111534
Replaces Part Number 1114367
Replaces Part Number 1114368
Replaces Part Number 1114463
Replaces Part Number 1116758
Replaces Part Number 1117815
Replaces Part Number 1117820
Replaces Part Number 1118784
Replaces Part Number 1119186
Replaces Part Number 1119187
Replaces Part Number 1119541
Replaces Part Number 1120433
Replaces Part Number 1121163
Replaces Part Number 1122526
Replaces Part Number 1122529
Replaces Part Number 1122531
Replaces Part Number 1125561
Replaces Part Number 1125829
Replaces Part Number 2147012
Replaces Part Number 2148539
Replaces Part Number 2148659
Replaces Part Number 2148732
Replaces Part Number 2148742
Replaces Part Number 2148797
Replaces Part Number 2154233