Knob-int thr .312-18
Grid is 1 inch square
  Knob 1670578SM
  Knob 1670578SM
  Knob 1670578SM
Manufacturer Part

Knob 1670578SM

Genuine OEM Part # 1670578SMRC Item # 2320213Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Knob-int thr .312-18
Grid is 1 inch square
  Knob 1670578SM
  Knob 1670578SM
  Knob 1670578SM
$16.18
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Knob-int thr .312-18
Loading stock status
$16.18
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1670578SM is compatible with:

Product Type:
Lawn Mower, Small Engine, Snowblower, Wood Chipper
Brands:
Snapper, Simplicity, Briggs & Stratton

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
02:35
Troubleshooting
Riding Mower Blades Not Engaging — Riding Mower Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Smoking — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
02:15
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Battery Keeps Dying — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Knob
22431-VL0-P01 V-Belt
W10311524 Air Filter
71 Spark Plug
5304532229 Wheel

Knob Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1670578
Replaces Part Number 106229
Replaces Part Number 106614
Replaces Part Number 108848
Replaces Part Number 123103
Replaces Part Number 1674890
Replaces Part Number 1675470
Replaces Part Number 71670578
Replaces Part Number 72025325
Replaces Part Number 72027251
Replaces Part Number 72028064