Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Frigidaire Parts
Frigidaire Freezer Parts
Frigidaire Freezer Lighting & Light Bulb Parts
216867800 Lighting & Light Bulb
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Frigidaire Lighting & Light Bulb 216867800
Genuine OEM Part # 216867800
RC Item # 949148
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
24 Related Expert Content
$18.28
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
24 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Light bulb/lamp
$18.28
ADD TO CART
This part 216867800 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Lighting & Light Bulb
Water Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$64.49
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$77.34
ADD TO CART
Deodorizer
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$32.42
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Lighting & Light Bulb Customer Reviews
Shop by Brands
Frigidaire Freezer Parts
Frigidaire Refrigerator Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Frigidaire Freezer Repair
Frigidaire Refrigerator Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 08005981
Replaces Part Number 08037404
Replaces Part Number 08037421
Replaces Part Number 5301243386
Replaces Part Number 5301243437
Replaces Part Number 5308037421
Replaces Part Number 241552803
Replaces Part Number 241552804