Lower dishwasher dishrack assembly. Gray
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly 5304535768
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly 5304535768
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly 5304535768

Genuine OEM Part # 5304535768RC Item # 4981754Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
Lower dishwasher dishrack assembly. Gray
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly 5304535768
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly 5304535768
$110.86
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Lower dishwasher dishrack assembly. Gray
Helpful Tips
If your dishwasher has an unpleasant odor, we recommend cleaning it with Affresh dishwasher cleaner.
Loading stock status
$110.86
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5304535768 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Lower Dishrack Assembly
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Lower Dishrack Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Lower Dishrack Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Lower Dishrack Assembly

If you've determined the dishrack rollers are in good condition, it's possible the lower dishrack assembly itself has become damaged or misshapen, making it difficult to pull the assembly out and push it back in. Inspect the assembly for any damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 154207803
Replaces Part Number 154207804
Replaces Part Number 154207905
Replaces Part Number 154207906
Replaces Part Number 154207907
Replaces Part Number 154224902
Replaces Part Number 154308304
Replaces Part Number 154308305
Replaces Part Number 154308306
Replaces Part Number 154320901
Replaces Part Number 154320902
Replaces Part Number 154320903
Replaces Part Number 154320904
Replaces Part Number 154320905
Replaces Part Number 154320906
Replaces Part Number 154321001
Replaces Part Number 154319604
Replaces Part Number 154319706
Replaces Part Number 154319708
Replaces Part Number 154425502
Replaces Part Number 154432601
Replaces Part Number 154432602
Replaces Part Number 154432603
Replaces Part Number 154321002
Replaces Part Number 154866702
Replaces Part Number 808602302
Replaces Part Number 808602303
Replaces Part Number 5304535252
Replaces Part Number 5304534201