Lower dishrack kit. 22-3/8 x 20-3/4 inches
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10780925
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10780925
Manufacturer Part

Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10780925

Genuine OEM Part # W10780925RC Item # 3554999Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Lower dishrack kit. 22-3/8 x 20-3/4 inches
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10780925
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10780925
$133.07
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Lower dishrack kit. 22-3/8 x 20-3/4 inches
Loading stock status
$133.07
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10780925 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Lower Dishrack Assembly
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Lower Dishrack Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Lower Dishrack Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Lower Dishrack Assembly

If you've determined the dishrack rollers are in good condition, it's possible the lower dishrack assembly itself has become damaged or misshapen, making it difficult to pull the assembly out and push it back in. Inspect the assembly for any damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3369173
Replaces Part Number 3369315
Replaces Part Number 3369316
Replaces Part Number 3370494
Replaces Part Number 3372611
Replaces Part Number 3379952
Replaces Part Number 8051255
Replaces Part Number 8268642
Replaces Part Number 3385082
Replaces Part Number 8519567
Replaces Part Number 8519568
Replaces Part Number 8519705
Replaces Part Number 4396604
Replaces Part Number 3385083
Replaces Part Number 8539263