Compression nut
Grid is 1 inch square
  Nut WP486255
Manufacturer Part

Nut WP486255

Genuine OEM Part # WP486255RC Item # 4434730Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Compression nut
Grid is 1 inch square
  Nut WP486255
$4.72
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Compression nut
Loading stock status
$4.72
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP486255 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Lawn Mower, Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Vacuum Cleaner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana, Frigidaire, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, White-Westinghouse, Admiral, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Caloric, Modern Maid, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Glenwood, Toro

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Nut
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0281003
Replaces Part Number R0701021
Replaces Part Number 0N83200499
Replaces Part Number 0056316
Replaces Part Number 0060922
Replaces Part Number 03050043
Replaces Part Number 052655
Replaces Part Number 052659
Replaces Part Number 0803346
Replaces Part Number 120622
Replaces Part Number 134535
Replaces Part Number 240612
Replaces Part Number 240986
Replaces Part Number 246158
Replaces Part Number 249281
Replaces Part Number 308542
Replaces Part Number 4159078
Replaces Part Number 4340096
Replaces Part Number 4349327
Replaces Part Number 4349742
Replaces Part Number 4349951
Replaces Part Number 4351375
Replaces Part Number 4371832
Replaces Part Number 453996
Replaces Part Number 46124
Replaces Part Number 47290
Replaces Part Number 486158
Replaces Part Number 486255
Replaces Part Number 486508
Replaces Part Number 486529
Replaces Part Number 487275
Replaces Part Number 487618