Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Power Tools Parts
Drill Parts
Drill Switch Parts
Drill On - Off Switch
489105-00 On - Off Switch
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
On - Off Switch 489105-00
Genuine OEM Part # 489105-00
RC Item # 3612251
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
9 Related Expert Content
$8.45
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
9 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Switch
$8.45
ADD TO CART
This part 489105-00 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Air Compressor, Drill
Brands:
Black & Decker, Milwaukee
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
00:33
Troubleshooting
Straighten Wires with a Drill - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:59
Troubleshooting
Marking Drill Holes - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:48
Troubleshooting
Use a Key to Drill Hooks - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:44
Troubleshooting
Quickly Drill Screws - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:40
Troubleshooting
Use a Drill and Nail to Make a Wire Bender - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
Frequently Bought with On - Off Switch
Motor Brush
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$11.06
ADD TO CART
Spring
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$11.06
ADD TO CART
Ball Bearing
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$9.98
ADD TO CART
Power Cord
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$22.41
ADD TO CART
On - Off Switch Customer Reviews
Shop by Brands
Black & Decker Drill Parts
Milwaukee Drill Parts
Milwaukee Air Compressor Parts
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 1343759
Replaces Part Number 400000000000
Replaces Part Number 5140081-77
Replaces Part Number 438010170118
Replaces Part Number 438010170140
Replaces Part Number 438010170184