Hilight hotplate
Grid is 1 inch square
  Radiant Surface Element 00647881
Manufacturer Part

Radiant Surface Element 00647881

Genuine OEM Part # 00647881RC Item # 1561103Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Hilight hotplate
Grid is 1 inch square
  Radiant Surface Element 00647881
$260.00
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Hilight hotplate
Loading stock status
$260.00
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 00647881 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Bosch, Crosley, Gaggenau

Related Articles & Videos

02:44
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Won’t Turn Off — Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Radiant Surface Element
W11122880 Control Knob
316048413 Burner Drip Bowl
W10779716 Bake Element
5303935066 Igniter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Radiant Surface Element Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Radiant Surface Element

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Radiant Surface Element

The most common cause when the surface element won't work is the radiant surface element itself. The radiant surface element - or heating element - can burn out similar to a light bulb. If the surface element won't work and it doesn't have continuity, it will need to be replaced. The radiant surface element is not repairable.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 00098175
Replaces Part Number 00098783
Replaces Part Number 098783-REPL
Replaces Part Number 00290549
Replaces Part Number 0097028
Replaces Part Number 0098157
Replaces Part Number 0098158
Replaces Part Number 0098783
Replaces Part Number 0095722
Replaces Part Number 00095722