Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Refrigerator Parts
Refrigerator Compressor & Sealed System Parts
Refrigerator Relay and Overload Kit
8201769 Relay and Overload Kit
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Refrigerator Relay and Overload Kit 8201769
Genuine OEM Part # 8201769
RC Item # 1195944
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
18 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
$130.25
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
18 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Start device, compressor (production)
$130.25
ADD TO CART
This part 8201769 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
05:14
How This Part Works
Refrigerator Compressor Start Device - How it Works & Installation Tips
View Solution
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Relay and Overload Kit
Water Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$64.49
ADD TO CART
Door Shelf Bin
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$48.35
ADD TO CART
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$77.34
ADD TO CART
Door Gasket
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$21.58
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Relay and Overload Kit Customer Reviews
Popular models
RT21LMXKQ00 Parts
Shop by Brands
Amana Refrigerator Parts
Maytag Refrigerator Parts
Whirlpool Refrigerator Parts
Kenmore Refrigerator Parts
KitchenAid Refrigerator Parts
Roper Refrigerator Parts
Estate Refrigerator Parts
Crosley Refrigerator Parts
Inglis Refrigerator Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Amana Refrigerator Repair
Maytag Refrigerator Repair
Whirlpool Refrigerator Repair
Kenmore Refrigerator Repair
KitchenAid Refrigerator Repair
Roper Refrigerator Repair
Estate Refrigerator Repair
Crosley Refrigerator Repair
Inglis Refrigerator Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 2213105
Replaces Part Number 2213106
Replaces Part Number 2212964
Replaces Part Number 2188842
Replaces Part Number 2188843
Replaces Part Number W10174592
Part Production Number 4SP1099