Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
ICP Parts
ICP Heat Pump Parts
ICP Heat Pump Switch Parts
Heat Pump Safety Switch
1398444 Safety Switch
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
ICP Safety Switch 1398444
Genuine OEM Part # 1398444
RC Item # 2760047
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$41.72
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Sequencer 4pst 24vsa
$41.72
ADD TO CART
This part 1398444 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Air Handler, Heat Pump
Brands:
ICP
BBB Rating A+
Frequently Bought with Safety Switch
Dual Run Capacitor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$28.44
ADD TO CART
Run Capacitor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$50.94
ADD TO CART
Contactor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$71.91
ADD TO CART
Condenser Fan Motor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$155.02
ADD TO CART
Safety Switch Customer Reviews
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 1398367
Replaces Part Number 1398383
Replaces Part Number 1398384
Replaces Part Number 1398430
Replaces Part Number 1398433
Replaces Part Number 1398443
Replaces Part Number 24234001
Replaces Part Number 8896085