This screw, part number 61001606, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, or Crosley Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Screw 61001606
Manufacturer Part

Refrigerator Screw 61001606

Genuine OEM Part # 61001606RC Item # 663608Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number 61001606, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, or Crosley Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Screw 61001606
$4.65
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number 61001606, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, or Crosley Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$4.65
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 61001606 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Crosley

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
242126602 Door Shelf Bin
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
8581548276014 Door Gasket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 61001608
Replaces Part Number 65275-23
Replaces Part Number 65275-54
Replaces Part Number 65275-61
Replaces Part Number 65275-67
Replaces Part Number 9986-117
Replaces Part Number 6527523
Replaces Part Number 6527554
Replaces Part Number 6527561
Replaces Part Number 6527567
Replaces Part Number 9986117