This screw, part number WP3400094, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Hardwick Ice Machine, Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, or Packaged Unit/RTU.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP3400094
Manufacturer Part

Screw WP3400094

Genuine OEM Part # WP3400094RC Item # 939471Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP3400094, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Hardwick Ice Machine, Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, or Packaged Unit/RTU.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP3400094
$1.53
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP3400094, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Hardwick Ice Machine, Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, or Packaged Unit/RTU.
Loading stock status
$1.53
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP3400094 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Caloric, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Estate

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0258055
Replaces Part Number 0056303
Replaces Part Number 01500225
Replaces Part Number 02500124
Replaces Part Number 22001661
Replaces Part Number 31001029
Replaces Part Number 331252
Replaces Part Number 3966200
Replaces Part Number 4158747
Replaces Part Number 4356970
Replaces Part Number 61199
Replaces Part Number 7101P188-60
Replaces Part Number 757339
Replaces Part Number 911665
Replaces Part Number 33002442
Replaces Part Number 1181135
Replaces Part Number 25-3461
Replaces Part Number M0222502
Replaces Part Number M0204702
Replaces Part Number 0056303-REPL
Replaces Part Number 61199-REPL
Replaces Part Number 326016638
Replaces Part Number 8182293
Replaces Part Number 3-31252
Replaces Part Number 7-57339
Replaces Part Number 9-11665
Replaces Part Number Y61199
Replaces Part Number Y01500225
Replaces Part Number Y02500124
Replaces Part Number Y757339
Replaces Part Number W10116734
Replaces Part Number 253461