This screw, part number WP59002061, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Hoover, or Ikea Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP59002061
Manufacturer Part

Screw WP59002061

Genuine OEM Part # WP59002061RC Item # 1204557Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP59002061, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Hoover, or Ikea Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP59002061
$5.00
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP59002061, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Hoover, or Ikea Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$5.00
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP59002061 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Crosley, Hardwick, Caloric, Modern Maid, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Estate, Samsung, Ikea, Litton

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0216616
Replaces Part Number M0217204
Replaces Part Number M0228015
Replaces Part Number M0228016
Replaces Part Number M0234016
Replaces Part Number M0234404
Replaces Part Number 0087681
Replaces Part Number 0088245
Replaces Part Number 0091125
Replaces Part Number 0091900
Replaces Part Number 02500032
Replaces Part Number 02500152
Replaces Part Number 03020087
Replaces Part Number 043695
Replaces Part Number 4381710
Replaces Part Number 551405
Replaces Part Number 580012
Replaces Part Number 61001588
Replaces Part Number 61003692
Replaces Part Number 65275-13
Replaces Part Number 707113
Replaces Part Number 707172
Replaces Part Number 7101P077-60
Replaces Part Number 7101P148-60
Replaces Part Number 7101P315-60
Replaces Part Number 74004288
Replaces Part Number 77113
Replaces Part Number 803412
Replaces Part Number 918333232
Replaces Part Number 98004993
Replaces Part Number M0217204-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0228015-REPL