This screw, part number WP98008545, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP98008545
Manufacturer Part

Screw WP98008545

Genuine OEM Part # WP98008545RC Item # 1061494Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP98008545, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw WP98008545
$8.59
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP98008545, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$8.59
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP98008545 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, Inglis, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
242126602 Door Shelf Bin
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
8581548276014 Door Gasket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0210443
Replaces Part Number 0S10001743
Replaces Part Number 1986345
Replaces Part Number 3005-0064
Replaces Part Number 3005-0139
Replaces Part Number 31750404
Replaces Part Number 3196179
Replaces Part Number 4211612
Replaces Part Number 4358010
Replaces Part Number 7101P040-60
Replaces Part Number 790448
Replaces Part Number M0237918
Replaces Part Number 31750435
Replaces Part Number M0237918-REPL
Replaces Part Number 31750404-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8190314
Replaces Part Number R0900004
Replaces Part Number 74009537
Replaces Part Number 11001087
Replaces Part Number 34001232
Replaces Part Number 7-90448
Replaces Part Number Y0S10001743
Replaces Part Number 7101P633-60
Replaces Part Number 30050064
Replaces Part Number 30050139
Replaces Part Number 7101P04060
Replaces Part Number 7101P63360
Replaces Part Number W10308487
Replaces Part Number 98008545