Control-throttle
Grid is 1 inch square
  Throttle Cable 746-0800A
  Throttle Cable 746-0800A
Manufacturer Part

Throttle Cable 746-0800A

Genuine OEM Part # 746-0800ARC Item # 1829009Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Control-throttle
Grid is 1 inch square
  Throttle Cable 746-0800A
  Throttle Cable 746-0800A
$70.46
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Control-throttle
Loading stock status
$70.46
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 746-0800A is compatible with:

Product Type:
Edger, Lawn Mower
Brands:
Montgomery Wards, MasterCut, MTD, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Cub Cadet

Related Articles & Videos

02:35
Troubleshooting
Riding Mower Blades Not Engaging — Riding Mower Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Smoking — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
02:15
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Battery Keeps Dying — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Lawn Mower Not Starting — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
02:03
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Edger Starts Then Stalls — Edger Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Throttle Cable
22431-VL0-P01 V-Belt
W10311524 Air Filter
71 Spark Plug
5304532229 Wheel
Recommended Tools & Accessories
SOS Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
1405 Fuel Tank
1460S Fuel Tank

Throttle Cable Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 746-0800
Replaces Part Number 11309
Replaces Part Number 11609
Replaces Part Number 2142-065
Replaces Part Number 706-10980-01
Replaces Part Number 706-433093-F
Replaces Part Number 746-0202
Replaces Part Number 746-0203
Replaces Part Number 746-0279
Replaces Part Number 746-0322
Replaces Part Number 746-0380
Replaces Part Number 746-0437
Replaces Part Number 746-0560
Replaces Part Number 746-0741
Replaces Part Number 746-0748
Replaces Part Number 746-0811
Replaces Part Number IH-62994-C1