Manufacturer Part

Touch-Up Paint 5303321319

Genuine OEM Part # 5303321319RC Item # 635089Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Cover up scratches and scuffs with this genuine OEM touch-up paint, part number 5303321319, made for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, or Arctic Air Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, or Oven/Microwave Combos.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Touch-Up Paint 5303321319
$10.15
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Cover up scratches and scuffs with this genuine OEM touch-up paint, part number 5303321319, made for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, or Arctic Air Freezer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, or...
Loading stock status
$10.15
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 5303321319 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, JC Penney, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Universal, Arctic Air

Related Articles & Videos

01:53
Troubleshooting
Microwave Sparking/Arcing — Microwave Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Touch-Up Paint
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Touch-Up Paint Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Touch-Up Paint

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Touch-Up Paint

The paint on the interior of the microwave might be chipped. If the paint is chipped, the interior metal will be exposed, causing the microwave to spark or arc. Check the interior of the microwave for any spots where the paint has chipped away. If there are any damaged spots, gently sand the compromised area and touch them up with microwave oven interior paint.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 5303310270
Replaces Part Number F094566-010
Replaces Part Number F094566064
Replaces Part Number F75209-10
Replaces Part Number F86819-1
Replaces Part Number F94566-10
Replaces Part Number F94566-64
Replaces Part Number F94566-66
Replaces Part Number G105639
Replaces Part Number P5303310270
Replaces Part Number Q000049587
Replaces Part Number WQ49587
Replaces Part Number 06596836
Replaces Part Number 3203124
Replaces Part Number 3203125
Replaces Part Number 3203187
Replaces Part Number 3204474
Replaces Part Number 3281152
Replaces Part Number 508T004R01
Replaces Part Number 508T008R01
Replaces Part Number 508T026P01
Replaces Part Number 5300049587
Replaces Part Number 5300105639
Replaces Part Number 5303203124
Replaces Part Number 5303203125
Replaces Part Number 5303305324
Replaces Part Number 5303306899
Replaces Part Number 5306596836
Replaces Part Number 5309456664
Replaces Part Number F094566010
Replaces Part Number F9456664
Replaces Part Number F7520910