Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Lawn Equipment Parts
String Trimmer Parts
String Trimmer Hose, Tube & Fitting Parts
String Trimmer Tubing Coupler
168770-8 Tubing Coupler
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
String Trimmer Tubing Coupler 168770-8
Genuine OEM Part # 168770-8
RC Item # 4312465
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
5 Related Expert Content
$30.44
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
5 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Tube and coupler
$30.44
ADD TO CART
This part 168770-8 is compatible with:
Product Type:
String Trimmer
Brands:
Dolmar, Makita
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
02:58
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Not Starting — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:30
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Head Not Spinning — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:00
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Starting, Then Stalling — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:22
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Line Not Feeding — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:25
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons String Trimmer Running Rough — String Trimmer Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Tubing Coupler
Fuel Line
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$15.44
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Primer Bulb
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$9.19
ADD TO CART
Fuel Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.80
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Tubing Coupler Customer Reviews
Popular models
EM4250 Parts
EM4250CA Parts
EM4251 Parts
EM4251CA Parts
MS-245.4C Parts
MS-251.4 Parts
Shop by Brands
Dolmar String Trimmer Parts
Makita String Trimmer Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Dolmar String Trimmer Repair
Makita String Trimmer Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 5926003000
Replaces Part Number 367600300
Replaces Part Number 367168472
Replaces Part Number 168472-6
Replaces Part Number 592-60030-00
Replaces Part Number 367168770