Dishwasher upper rack assembly.
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly 140229954072
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly 140229954072
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly 140229954072

Genuine OEM Part # 140229954072RC Item # 4995042Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
Dishwasher upper rack assembly.
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly 140229954072
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly 140229954072
$98.75
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Dishwasher upper rack assembly.
Helpful Tips
If the dishwasher has an unpleasant odor we recommend using Affresh dishwasher cleaner. This cleaner also improves wash performance by removing soap build up.
Loading stock status
$98.75
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 140229954072 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Upper Dishrack Assembly
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Upper Dishrack Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Upper Dishrack Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Upper Dishrack Assembly

If you've determined the dishrack rollers, rack adjusters, and support rails are in good condition, it's possible the upper dishrack assembly itself has become damaged or misshapen, making it difficult to pull the assembly out and push it back in. Inspect the assembly for any damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 154207603
Replaces Part Number 154207604
Replaces Part Number 154207705
Replaces Part Number 154207706
Replaces Part Number 154207707
Replaces Part Number 154308204
Replaces Part Number 154308205
Replaces Part Number 154319505
Replaces Part Number 154319510
Replaces Part Number 154321101
Replaces Part Number 154321102
Replaces Part Number 154321103
Replaces Part Number 154321104
Replaces Part Number 154321105
Replaces Part Number 154321201
Replaces Part Number 154321106
Replaces Part Number 154321107
Replaces Part Number 154321112
Replaces Part Number 154321113
Replaces Part Number 154319506
Replaces Part Number 154425701
Replaces Part Number 154426102
Replaces Part Number 154319518
Replaces Part Number 154319519
Replaces Part Number 154319521
Replaces Part Number 154319524
Replaces Part Number 154319404
Replaces Part Number 154586201
Replaces Part Number 154866505
Replaces Part Number 154866506
Replaces Part Number 808602002
Replaces Part Number 5304498211