Upper dishrack w/middle wash arm and tube
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly WPW10253040
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly WPW10253040
Manufacturer Part

Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly WPW10253040

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10253040RC Item # 1489064Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Upper dishrack w/middle wash arm and tube
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly WPW10253040
Dishwasher Upper Dishrack Assembly WPW10253040
$198.23
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Upper dishrack w/middle wash arm and tube
Loading stock status
$198.23
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10253040 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Inglis

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Upper Dishrack Assembly
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10134647 Lower Dishrack Assembly
W10549851 Cleaner

Upper Dishrack Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Upper Dishrack Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Upper Dishrack Assembly

If you've determined the dishrack rollers, rack adjusters, and support rails are in good condition, it's possible the upper dishrack assembly itself has become damaged or misshapen, making it difficult to pull the assembly out and push it back in. Inspect the assembly for any damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3377419
Replaces Part Number 3377435
Replaces Part Number 3377448
Replaces Part Number 3377450
Replaces Part Number 3379709
Replaces Part Number 3379710
Replaces Part Number 3380648
Replaces Part Number 3380784
Replaces Part Number 3380949
Replaces Part Number 3380950
Replaces Part Number 3380951
Replaces Part Number 3380952
Replaces Part Number 3380953
Replaces Part Number 4172142
Replaces Part Number 9744291
Replaces Part Number 8519560
Replaces Part Number 8268837
Replaces Part Number 8519562
Replaces Part Number 8519575
Replaces Part Number 8519558
Replaces Part Number 8519613
Replaces Part Number 8519586
Replaces Part Number 8193784
Replaces Part Number 8539220
Replaces Part Number 3377423
Replaces Part Number 8193986
Replaces Part Number 8519591
Replaces Part Number 8561728
Replaces Part Number W10253040