Grid is 1 inch square
Furnace Valve n&l pil snap hw vr8300 1170909
Manufacturer Part

Furnace Valve n&l pil snap hw vr8300 1170909

Genuine OEM Part # 1170909RC Item # 2771362Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Furnace Valve n&l pil snap hw vr8300 1170909
$196.52
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Loading stock status
$196.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 1170909 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Furnace
Brands:
Kenmore, ICP

Related Articles & Videos

00:45
Troubleshooting
Replace Furnace Filters - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:47
Troubleshooting
Furnace Starts Then Stops — Furnace Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Furnace Not Heating — Furnace Troubleshooting
02:28
Troubleshooting
Furnace Blower Not Running — Furnace Troubleshooting
01:49
Troubleshooting
Furnace Noisy Or Loud — Furnace Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Valve n&l pil snap hw vr8300
LH680534 Flame Sensor
5303935066 Igniter
HH18HA493 Limit Switch
S1-03103010000 Control Board

Valve n&l pil snap hw vr8300 Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 100141
Replaces Part Number 1004613
Replaces Part Number 1149009
Replaces Part Number 1149010
Replaces Part Number 1149014
Replaces Part Number 1585240
Replaces Part Number 1585241
Replaces Part Number 1585242
Replaces Part Number 1585249
Replaces Part Number 1585352
Replaces Part Number 1585355
Replaces Part Number 1585863
Replaces Part Number 1665306
Replaces Part Number 20708702
Replaces Part Number 2070871
Replaces Part Number 2070872
Replaces Part Number 20711802
Replaces Part Number 2071181
Replaces Part Number 2071182
Replaces Part Number 207219
Replaces Part Number 207220
Replaces Part Number 2075021
Replaces Part Number 507676
Replaces Part Number 507678
Replaces Part Number 601624
Replaces Part Number 601680
Replaces Part Number 607875
Replaces Part Number 609657
Replaces Part Number 636146
Replaces Part Number 638193
Replaces Part Number 864326
Replaces Part Number 864327