Valve, sweat
Grid is 1 inch square
Amana Valve 20023006
Manufacturer Part

Amana Valve 20023006

Genuine OEM Part # 20023006RC Item # 432015Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Valve, sweat
Grid is 1 inch square
Amana Valve 20023006
$28.10
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Valve, sweat
Loading stock status
$28.10
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 20023006 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Central Air Conditioner
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:01
Troubleshooting
Central Air Conditioner Fan Motor Not Running — Central Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:12
Troubleshooting
Central Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Central Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Central Air Conditioner Is Noisy — Central Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Central Air Conditioner Not Running — Central Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
05:03
Maintenance
PTAC Unit Maintenance Tips
Frequently Bought with Valve
P291-4554RS Dual Run Capacitor
297286803 Run Capacitor
HN51KC024 Contactor
0131M00060SP Condenser Fan Motor

Valve Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number D6971403
Replaces Part Number D9964203
Replaces Part Number 10613003
Replaces Part Number 11012202
Replaces Part Number 11012207
Replaces Part Number 11030906
Replaces Part Number 11030912
Replaces Part Number 11030914
Replaces Part Number 11030919
Replaces Part Number 20023002
Replaces Part Number D9964203-REPL
Replaces Part Number D6971403-REPL
Replaces Part Number 10613003-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11012202-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11012207-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11030906-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11030912-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11030914-REPL
Replaces Part Number 11030919-REPL
Replaces Part Number 20023002-REPL