EveryDrop Ice & Water Refrigerator Filter 4 reduces 23 contaminants, including lead and mercury, asbestos, and industrial chemicals. Each filter provides 300 gallons of filtered water and should be changed every 6 months to ensure proper contaminant removal and flow rate. NSF certified.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1

Genuine OEM Part # EDR4RXD1RC Item # 4273163Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
EveryDrop Ice & Water Refrigerator Filter 4 reduces 23 contaminants, including lead and mercury, asbestos, and industrial chemicals. Each filter provides 300 gallons of filtered water and should be changed every 6 months to ensure proper contaminant removal and flow rate. NSF certified.
Grid is 1 inch square
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
Refrigerator Water Filter EDR4RXD1
$64.49
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $195.01
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
EveryDrop Ice & Water Refrigerator Filter 4 reduces 23 contaminants, including lead and mercury, asbestos, and industrial chemicals. Each filter provides 300 gallons of filtered water and should be changed every 6 months to ensure proper contaminant removal and flow rate. NSF certified.
Helpful Tips
Replace filter every 6 months or 300 gallons to maximize contaminant reduction
Loading stock status
$64.49
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part EDR4RXD1 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

01:04
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Refrigerator Water Filter Replacement #UKF8001
02:50
How This Part Works
Refrigerator Water Filter - How it Works & Installation Tips
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Water Filter
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
242126602 Door Shelf Bin
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
8581548276014 Door Gasket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Water Filter Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Water Filter

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Water Filter

A clogged water filter can restrict the flow of water to the dispenser and prevent the dispenser from working properly. The water filter should be replaced about every six months to maintain proper water flow and ensure water quality.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 12589201
Replaces Part Number 12589203
Replaces Part Number 12589208
Replaces Part Number 67002671
Replaces Part Number 4396395
Replaces Part Number 8171032
Replaces Part Number 12589206
Replaces Part Number WF50
Replaces Part Number 12589201-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12589203-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12589210
Replaces Part Number 67002269
Replaces Part Number WF-50
Replaces Part Number UKF8001AXX
Replaces Part Number 67003523
Replaces Part Number 67003526
Replaces Part Number 67003527
Replaces Part Number 9006
Replaces Part Number 8171249
Replaces Part Number 67003591
Replaces Part Number 67003640
Replaces Part Number 67003727
Replaces Part Number UKF8001AXXP
Replaces Part Number 67006464
Replaces Part Number 67006467
Replaces Part Number 67006468
Replaces Part Number 67006469
Replaces Part Number 67006470
Replaces Part Number 67006633
Replaces Part Number 67006475
Replaces Part Number 67006476
Replaces Part Number UKF9001AXX
Part Production Number FILTER4