Keep cycles running smoothly with this bearing, part number 941-0155, compatible with select Montgomery Wards, Craftsman, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, or Cub Cadet Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Edger, or Log Splitter.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bearing 941-0155
Manufacturer Part

Bearing 941-0155

Genuine OEM Part # 941-0155RC Item # 1842911Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Keep cycles running smoothly with this bearing, part number 941-0155, compatible with select Montgomery Wards, Craftsman, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, or Cub Cadet Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Edger, or Log Splitter.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Bearing 941-0155
$25.19
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Keep cycles running smoothly with this bearing, part number 941-0155, compatible with select Montgomery Wards, Craftsman, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, or Cub Cadet Lawn Mower, Snowblower, Edger, or Log Splitter.
Loading stock status
$25.19
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 941-0155 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Edger, Lawn Mower, Log Splitter, Snowblower
Brands:
Montgomery Wards, Craftsman, MasterCut, MTD, Troy-Bilt, Yard Machines, Yard-Man, Cub Cadet

Related Articles & Videos

02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
02:35
Troubleshooting
Riding Mower Blades Not Engaging — Riding Mower Troubleshooting
02:00
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Smoking — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
02:15
Troubleshooting
Lawn Mower Battery Keeps Dying — Lawn Mower Troubleshooting
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Bearing
22431-VL0-P01 V-Belt
W10311524 Air Filter
71 Spark Plug
5304532229 Wheel
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Bearing Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Bearing

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Bearing

One or more of the bearings might have seized. If a bearing has seized, replace the bearing.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 230-003
Replaces Part Number 741-0155
Replaces Part Number 741-0976
Replaces Part Number 00021870
Replaces Part Number 1185169
Replaces Part Number 1185436
Replaces Part Number 1652-024
Replaces Part Number 1652-058
Replaces Part Number 1652-076
Replaces Part Number 1652-108
Replaces Part Number 1701132
Replaces Part Number 1820278
Replaces Part Number 578884
Replaces Part Number 706-15918
Replaces Part Number 741-3011
Replaces Part Number 941-0976
Replaces Part Number GW-1185169
Replaces Part Number GW-1793
Replaces Part Number IH-582010-R91
Replaces Part Number WD-900-7048
Replaces Part Number WD-C37739