High voltage capacitor 1.00 mfd.
Grid is 1 inch square
  High Voltage Capacitor WP59001168
  High Voltage Capacitor WP59001168
Manufacturer Part

High Voltage Capacitor WP59001168

Genuine OEM Part # WP59001168RC Item # 1005202Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
High voltage capacitor 1.00 mfd.
Grid is 1 inch square
  High Voltage Capacitor WP59001168
  High Voltage Capacitor WP59001168
$126.74
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
High voltage capacitor 1.00 mfd.
Loading stock status
$126.74
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP59001168 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Kenmore, Caloric, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Crosley, LG, Norge, Hardwick

Related Articles & Videos

04:04
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Not Heating — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
Frequently Bought with High Voltage Capacitor
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

High Voltage Capacitor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the High Voltage Capacitor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the High Voltage Capacitor

The high voltage capacitor works with the high voltage diode to convert the output of the transformer to DC voltage and to double the output voltage. A defective capacitor may overheat and produce a burning smell. Inspect the capacitor for visible damage or burn marks and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number D8547908
Replaces Part Number D8547909
Replaces Part Number D8547918
Replaces Part Number D8547921
Replaces Part Number D8547923
Replaces Part Number D8547926
Replaces Part Number M10D101
Replaces Part Number M10D103
Replaces Part Number M10D114
Replaces Part Number M10D77
Replaces Part Number M10D95
Replaces Part Number R9800305
Replaces Part Number R9800484
Replaces Part Number R9800694
Replaces Part Number R9800695
Replaces Part Number 0053942
Replaces Part Number 0054110
Replaces Part Number 10366904
Replaces Part Number 10366906
Replaces Part Number 10804104
Replaces Part Number 10804108
Replaces Part Number 2210-0001
Replaces Part Number 42605P01
Replaces Part Number 42779P01
Replaces Part Number 43753P01
Replaces Part Number 51001322
Replaces Part Number R9900304
Replaces Part Number R9900305
Replaces Part Number 12548810
Replaces Part Number R0131109
Replaces Part Number R0131268
Replaces Part Number R0131325