Lower dishwasher dishrack kit
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215

Genuine OEM Part # W10161215RC Item # 1268578Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
Lower dishwasher dishrack kit
Grid is 1 inch square
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
Dishwasher Lower Dishrack Assembly W10161215
$128.47
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $200.27
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Lower dishwasher dishrack kit
Helpful Tips
If your dishwasher has an unpleasant odor, we recommend cleaning it with Affresh dishwasher cleaner. This cleaner also improves dishwasher performance by removing soap buildup.
Loading stock status
$128.47
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10161215 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

01:03
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Dishwasher Replace Lower Dish Rack Assembly #8193795
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Lower Dishrack Assembly
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
5304535382 Silverware Basket
5304525218 Door Latch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner
W11772520 Silverware Basket
131CB Multi Screwdriver

Lower Dishrack Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Lower Dishrack Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Lower Dishrack Assembly

If you've determined the dishrack rollers are in good condition, it's possible the lower dishrack assembly itself has become damaged or misshapen, making it difficult to pull the assembly out and push it back in. Inspect the assembly for any damage and replace if necessary.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3379943
Replaces Part Number 3368512
Replaces Part Number 3368586
Replaces Part Number 3369084
Replaces Part Number 3369759
Replaces Part Number 3369760
Replaces Part Number 3369780
Replaces Part Number 3369781
Replaces Part Number 3370496
Replaces Part Number 3370498
Replaces Part Number 3370499
Replaces Part Number 3371376
Replaces Part Number 3371377
Replaces Part Number 3379942
Replaces Part Number 8051875
Replaces Part Number 8519576
Replaces Part Number 8519578
Replaces Part Number 8519608
Replaces Part Number 8519609
Replaces Part Number 8519563
Replaces Part Number 8519610
Replaces Part Number 8193794
Replaces Part Number 8193795
Replaces Part Number 8539177
Replaces Part Number 8539178
Replaces Part Number 8539225
Replaces Part Number 8193985
Replaces Part Number 8539224
Replaces Part Number 8539259
Replaces Part Number 8539226
Replaces Part Number 8519564