Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Lawn Equipment Parts
Small Engine Parts
Small Engine Filter Parts
Small Engine Screen
6684700 Screen
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Screen 6684700
Genuine OEM Part # 6684700
RC Item # 2229846
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
45 Related Expert Content
$5.86
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
45 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
Screen inlet
$5.86
ADD TO CART
This part 6684700 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Chainsaw, Edger, Hedge Trimmer, Leaf Blower, Pole Pruner, Small Engine, String Trimmer
Brands:
Husqvarna, Tanaka
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
01:14
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Not Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:04
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Won't Stop Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:49
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Stops After a Few Seconds — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:26
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine Battery Keeps Draining — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:15
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Small Engine is Hard to Start — Small Engine Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Screen
Spark Plug
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$6.76
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Carburetor Repair Kit
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.21
ADD TO CART
Carburetor
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$21.62
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Screen Customer Reviews
Popular models
ECS-356 Parts
HTD-2520PF Parts
HTD-2526PF Parts
HTD-2530PF Parts
TBC-2211 Parts
TBC-225 Parts
TBC-230 Parts
TBC-230SF Parts
TBC-240PF Parts
TBC-250 Parts
Shop by Brands
Husqvarna Small Engine Parts
Husqvarna String Trimmer Parts
Tanaka String Trimmer Parts
Husqvarna Leaf Blower Parts
Tanaka Leaf Blower Parts
Husqvarna Edger Parts
Tanaka Edger Parts
Husqvarna Hedge Trimmer Parts
Tanaka Hedge Trimmer Parts
Husqvarna Chainsaw Parts
Tanaka Chainsaw Parts
Husqvarna Pole Pruner Parts
Tanaka Pole Pruner Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Husqvarna Small Engine Repair
Husqvarna String Trimmer Repair
Tanaka String Trimmer Repair
Husqvarna Leaf Blower Repair
Tanaka Leaf Blower Repair
Husqvarna Edger Repair
Tanaka Edger Repair
Husqvarna Hedge Trimmer Repair
Tanaka Hedge Trimmer Repair
Husqvarna Chainsaw Repair
Tanaka Chainsaw Repair
Husqvarna Pole Pruner Repair
Tanaka Pole Pruner Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 57825001200
Replaces Part Number 57825006200
Replaces Part Number 57825006201
Replaces Part Number 57825007200
Replaces Part Number 57825009200
Replaces Part Number 6691461
Replaces Part Number 6684700