This screw, part number 08011280, secures key components in your Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Freezer, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 08011280
Manufacturer Part

Screw 08011280

Genuine OEM Part # 08011280RC Item # 363078Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number 08011280, secures key components in your Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Freezer, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 08011280
$0.71
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number 08011280, secures key components in your Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Freezer, Washing Machine, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$0.71
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 08011280 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

01:57
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Leaking Water
02:01
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Making Noises
01:42
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Mold/Mildew/Residue Buildup
01:34
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Washer Displaying Strange Numbers or Letters
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number F000136029
Replaces Part Number F131673
Replaces Part Number F136029
Replaces Part Number F136029-000
Replaces Part Number F136029000
Replaces Part Number 00274920
Replaces Part Number 05436295
Replaces Part Number 05870025
Replaces Part Number 05870044
Replaces Part Number 05895864
Replaces Part Number 05896275
Replaces Part Number 3161242