This screw, part number 67006529, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove/Oven, or Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 67006529
Manufacturer Part

Screw 67006529

Genuine OEM Part # 67006529RC Item # 1187392Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number 67006529, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove/Oven, or Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Screw 67006529
$9.23
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number 67006529, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove/Oven, or Air Conditioner.
Loading stock status
$9.23
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 67006529 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Magic Chef, Crosley, Gaggenau, Caloric, Modern Maid, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, GE Profile

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
FRPAPKRF Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0206219
Replaces Part Number M0213503
Replaces Part Number M0213529
Replaces Part Number M0215332
Replaces Part Number R0700023
Replaces Part Number R0762079
Replaces Part Number R0950052
Replaces Part Number 0312640
Replaces Part Number M0213530
Replaces Part Number M0239602
Replaces Part Number 8171113
Replaces Part Number M0239602-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0215332-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0213529-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0700023-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0762079-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0312640-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0950052-REPL
Replaces Part Number Y0312640
Replaces Part Number 12991701