Chat Now
Track Order
Log in or sign up
SHOP PARTS
REPAIR HELP
VIDEOS & ARTICLES
GET
PRO
PRICING
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
365-Day Return Policy
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Vacuum Parts
Vacuum Fastener Parts
Vacuum Screw
874981024 Screw
Grid is 1 inch square
BBB Rating A+
Manufacturer Part
Screw 874981024
Genuine OEM Part # 874981024
RC Item # 2971748
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
25 Related Expert Content
$8.84
ADD TO CART
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
25 Related Expert Content
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
365-Day Return Policy
This screw, part number 874981024, secures key components in your Eureka, Husqvarna, MTD, Yard Machines, Poulan, Lawn Boy, American Yard Products, Jonsered, or Robomower Vacuum Cleaner, Lawn Mower, or Chainsaw.
$8.84
ADD TO CART
This part 874981024 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Chainsaw, Lawn Mower, Vacuum Cleaner
Brands:
Eureka, Husqvarna, MTD, Yard Machines, Poulan, Lawn Boy, American Yard Products, Jonsered
BBB Rating A+
Related Articles & Videos
01:14
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Not Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:04
Troubleshooting
Chainsaw Chain Won't Stop Turning — Chainsaw Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:39
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Brushroll Not Spinning — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:07
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Has No Suction — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
01:55
Troubleshooting
Vacuum Cleaner Motor Not Working — Vacuum Cleaner Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Screw
Drive Belt
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$17.19
ADD TO CART
Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$46.34
ADD TO CART
Brushroll
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$27.96
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$19.49
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Lawn/Leaf Bags (5 pack)
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$4.70
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$31.52
ADD TO CART
Fuel Tank
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$54.38
ADD TO CART
Screw Customer Reviews
Popular models
954040503 Parts
960730006 Parts
960730037 Parts
G543ST Parts
H242SL Parts
H348SL Parts
H4648 Parts
Shop by Brands
Eureka Vacuum Cleaner Parts
Husqvarna Lawn Mower Parts
MTD Lawn Mower Parts
Yard Machines Lawn Mower Parts
Poulan Lawn Mower Parts
Lawn Boy Lawn Mower Parts
American Yard Products Lawn Mower Parts
Jonsered Lawn Mower Parts
Husqvarna Chainsaw Parts
MTD Chainsaw Parts
Poulan Chainsaw Parts
Jonsered Chainsaw Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Eureka Vacuum Cleaner Repair
Husqvarna Lawn Mower Repair
MTD Lawn Mower Repair
Yard Machines Lawn Mower Repair
Poulan Lawn Mower Repair
Lawn Boy Lawn Mower Repair
American Yard Products Lawn Mower Repair
Jonsered Lawn Mower Repair
Husqvarna Chainsaw Repair
MTD Chainsaw Repair
Poulan Chainsaw Repair
Jonsered Chainsaw Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 874981020
Replaces Part Number 74981024
Replaces Part Number 74981020
Replaces Part Number 532171346
Replaces Part Number 532171266
Replaces Part Number 532087175