Terminal block, main power connection
Grid is 1 inch square
  Terminal Block WP8203546
  Terminal Block WP8203546
Manufacturer Part

Terminal Block WP8203546

Genuine OEM Part # WP8203546RC Item # 1177469Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Terminal block, main power connection
Grid is 1 inch square
  Terminal Block WP8203546
  Terminal Block WP8203546
$27.14
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Terminal block, main power connection
Loading stock status
$27.14
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP8203546 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana, Frigidaire, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Litton, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Inglis, Ikea

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
03:29
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Oven Not Heating - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Terminal Block
W11122880 Control Knob
316048413 Burner Drip Bowl
W10779716 Bake Element
5303935066 Igniter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
PT220 Power Cord
PT500 Power Cord
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Terminal Block Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Terminal Block

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Terminal Block

If the power cord connections in the terminal block on your electric range are not secure the wire can overheat, burning the connections on the terminal block, and melting the coating on the wires. Check to ensure the connections are tight and not burnt. If the terminal block connectors are burnt, the terminal block should be replaced. If the power cord terminal connectors are burnt or damaged, the power cord should be replaced. If the power cord prongs are burnt, a new power cord should be installed and the receptacle checked and replaced if necessary by a licenced electrician.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 0306378
Replaces Part Number B5003401
Replaces Part Number CG980049
Replaces Part Number M4D41
Replaces Part Number R0167089
Replaces Part Number R0756503
Replaces Part Number R0762020
Replaces Part Number 0042194
Replaces Part Number 0088776
Replaces Part Number 0091625
Replaces Part Number 0310029
Replaces Part Number 07728300
Replaces Part Number 241212
Replaces Part Number 258076
Replaces Part Number 3184673
Replaces Part Number 4157955
Replaces Part Number 4326821
Replaces Part Number 4332345
Replaces Part Number 4363438
Replaces Part Number 4371409
Replaces Part Number 4372627
Replaces Part Number 4449868
Replaces Part Number 51234P01
Replaces Part Number 570022
Replaces Part Number 661457
Replaces Part Number 702284
Replaces Part Number 878191
Replaces Part Number 879428
Replaces Part Number 4363823
Replaces Part Number B5003401-REPL
Replaces Part Number M4D41-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0756503-REPL