Clean thoroughly with this washer, part number 3005891, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Washing Machine, Air Conditioner, or Washer/Dryer Combos.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Washer 3005891
Manufacturer Part

Washer 3005891

Genuine OEM Part # 3005891RC Item # 475888Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Clean thoroughly with this washer, part number 3005891, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Washing Machine, Air Conditioner, or Washer/Dryer Combos.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Washer 3005891
$4.12
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Clean thoroughly with this washer, part number 3005891, designed for select Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, or Universal Washing Machine, Air Conditioner, or Washer/Dryer Combos.
Loading stock status
$4.12
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 3005891 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Gibson, Kelvinator, Tappan, White-Westinghouse, Universal

Related Articles & Videos

02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:58
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Compressor Won't Run — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Washer
W11165546 Water Inlet Valve
4681EA2001T Drain Pump
W11106747 Door Boot Seal
80040 Agitator Repair Kit
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549845 Cleaner

Washer Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number F127139
Replaces Part Number G000100033
Replaces Part Number G100033
Replaces Part Number G19072
Replaces Part Number 08037834
Replaces Part Number 131315800
Replaces Part Number 3203017
Replaces Part Number 3204460
Replaces Part Number 3205718
Replaces Part Number 5303203017