Copper ice maker water line kit• Includes 15 foot long 1/4 inch diameter copper tubing, piercing type saddle valve, and all necessary hardware
Grid is 1 inch square
  Water Line Installation Kit 8003RP
  Water Line Installation Kit 8003RP
Manufacturer Part

Water Line Installation Kit 8003RP

Genuine OEM Part # 8003RPRC Item # 1176515Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Copper ice maker water line kit• Includes 15 foot long 1/4 inch diameter copper tubing, piercing type saddle valve, and all necessary hardware
Grid is 1 inch square
  Water Line Installation Kit 8003RP
  Water Line Installation Kit 8003RP
$40.94
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Copper ice maker water line kit• Includes 15 foot long 1/4 inch diameter copper tubing, piercing type saddle valve, and all necessary hardware
Helpful Tips
A water filter can also be added inline with the cooper supply line to improve the quality of your ice.
Loading stock status
$40.94
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 8003RP is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Electrolux, Admiral, Magic Chef, Crosley, Caloric, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Inglis, Ikea, GE Profile

Related Articles & Videos

03:42
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Matrix Refrigerator Water Supply Line Kit Installation 8003RP
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Water Line Installation Kit
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10873791 Ice Maker Assembly
Recommended Tools & Accessories
4378411RB Water Filter
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Water Line Installation Kit Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8003
Replaces Part Number 18001005
Replaces Part Number BP313
Replaces Part Number 0053604
Replaces Part Number 2001320
Replaces Part Number 2001353
Replaces Part Number 4161360
Replaces Part Number 4170777
Replaces Part Number 4318930
Replaces Part Number 4396087
Replaces Part Number 813652
Replaces Part Number 978567
Replaces Part Number 8003R
Replaces Part Number R0131235
Replaces Part Number 0053604-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8003RA
Replaces Part Number 11-295
Replaces Part Number B81-117
Replaces Part Number IM251
Replaces Part Number 8003RC
Replaces Part Number Y0053604
Replaces Part Number 14200823
Replaces Part Number 14202485
Replaces Part Number 14205023
Replaces Part Number 14207582
Replaces Part Number 8003IP
Replaces Part Number W10831946
Replaces Part Number 978567MS