The Whirlpool Broil Pan 4396923 is a high-quality replacement part that catches drippings from broiling foods. It includes a slotted pan and a basin pan and replaces multiple part numbers
Grid is 1 inch square
  Broiler Pan 4396923
  Broiler Pan 4396923
Manufacturer Part

Broiler Pan 4396923

Genuine OEM Part # 4396923RC Item # 1156577Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
The Whirlpool Broil Pan 4396923 is a high-quality replacement part that catches drippings from broiling foods. It includes a slotted pan and a basin pan and replaces multiple part numbers
Grid is 1 inch square
  Broiler Pan 4396923
  Broiler Pan 4396923
$49.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
The Whirlpool Broil Pan 4396923 is a high-quality replacement part that catches drippings from broiling foods. It includes a slotted pan and a basin pan and replaces multiple part numbers
Loading stock status
$49.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 4396923 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Oven/Microwave Combo, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana, Frigidaire, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Ikea, Glenwood, Sunray, Norge, Hardwick, Dynasty, Inglis

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Broiler Pan
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Broiler Pan Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4378383
Replaces Part Number R0156548
Replaces Part Number 12500100
Replaces Part Number BPK
Replaces Part Number BP1
Replaces Part Number CG981129
Replaces Part Number CG981879
Replaces Part Number CG981880
Replaces Part Number CG983490
Replaces Part Number D8510101
Replaces Part Number D8510201
Replaces Part Number D8527901
Replaces Part Number D8529101
Replaces Part Number D8567001
Replaces Part Number D8567101
Replaces Part Number D8583501
Replaces Part Number D8583601
Replaces Part Number JA99708810
Replaces Part Number M67D28
Replaces Part Number R0157701
Replaces Part Number R0157702
Replaces Part Number R0157703
Replaces Part Number R0157909
Replaces Part Number R0157910
Replaces Part Number R0178478
Replaces Part Number R0178732
Replaces Part Number R0180035
Replaces Part Number R0199098
Replaces Part Number R0199201
Replaces Part Number R0199202
Replaces Part Number R0199251
Replaces Part Number R0199252